2018 Finals Weekend Photos

Below are photo’s taken on Saturday 8th September at the 2018 Club Competition Finals by Dave Print (In order of Play)

2018 Ladies Chosen Pairs Winners
Grace Gallacher & Pat Gagg

2018 Ladies Chosen Pairs Finalists
Winners – Grace Gallacher & Pat Gagg
Runners up – Ginny Burns & Adrienne Rheams
With Competition Secretary Pippa Mace

2018 Ladies Chosen Pairs Finalists
Winners – Grace Gallacher & Pat Gagg
Runners up – Ginny Burns & Adrienne Rheams

2018 Mens Singles Handicap Winner
Daniel Ellicott

2018 Mens Singles Handicap Finalists
Winner – Daniel Ellicott
Runner Up – Paul E Smith

2018 Welch Trophy Winner
Jim Melville

2018 Welch Trophy Winner
Winner – Daniel Ellicott
Presented by Club President Mike Davies

2018 Welch Trophy Finalists
Winner – Jim Melville
Runner up – Paul Smith
Presented by Club President Mike Davies

2018 Captains Cup Winner
Alison Cox

2018 Captains Cup Finalists
Winner – Alison Cox
Presented by Club President Mike Davies

2018 Mens Drawn Pairs Winner
Paul E Smith & John Henfrey


2018 Mens Drawn Pairs Winner
Paul E Smith & John Henfrey
Presented by Club President Mike Davies

2018 Mens Drawn Pairs Finalists
Winners – Paul E Smith & John Henfrey
Runners Up – Tom McGreavy & Daniel Ellicott

2018 Ladies Drawn Pairs Winner
Kay Gebbels & Jayne Henfrey

2018 Ladies Drawn Pairs Finalists
Winners – Kay Gebbels & Jayne Henfrey
Presented by Club President Mike Davies

2018 Ladies Drawn Pairs Finalists
Winners – Kay Gebbels & Jayne Henfrey
Runners Up -Liz leddy & Chris Ward
Below are photo’s taken on Sunday 9th September at the 2018 Club Competition Finals by Dave Print (In order of Play)

2018 Mens Chosen Pairs Winners
Dave Print & John Henfrey

2018 Mens Chosen Pairs Finalists
Winners – Dave Print & John Henfrey
Runners Up – Matthew King & Daniel Ellicott
With Club Competitions Secretary Pippa Mace

2018 Mens Chosen Pairs Finalists
Winners – Dave Print & John Henfrey
Runners Up – Matthew King & Daniel Ellicott

2018 Colin Walton Trophy Winner
Paul E Smith

2018 Colin Walton Trophy Finalists
Winner – Paul E Smith
Runner Up – Jim Melville

2018 Colin Walton Finalists
Winner – Paul E Smith
Runner Up – Jim Melville
With Club Competitions Secretary Pippa Mace

2018 Betty Bott Trophy Winner
Ginny Burns

2018 Betty Bott Trophy Finalists
Winner – Ginny Burns
Runner Up – Sue Hornsby
With Club Competitions Secretary Pippa Mace

2018 Ladies Singles Championship Winner
Jenny Corn

2018 Ladies Singles Championship Finalists
Winner – Jenny Corn
Runner Up – Jayne Henfrey

2018 Ladies Singles Championship Finalists
Winner – Jenny Corn
Runner Up – Jayne Henfrey
With Club President Mike Davies

2018 Mens Singles Championship Winner
Daniel Ellicott

2018 Mens Singles Championship Finalists
Winner – Daniel Ellicott
Runner up – Ray Mace
With Club President Mike Davies

2018 Singles Champions
Ladies – Jenny Corn
Mens – Daniel Ellicott

2018 Haeslor Trophy Winners
Mr Mrs Donaldson

2018 Haeslor Trophy Winners
Mr Mrs Donaldson
With Club President Mike Davies

2018 Ladies Singles Handicap Winner
Ginny Burns

2018 Ladies Singles Handicap Finalists
Winner -Ginny Burns
Runner Up – Sue Hornsby

2018 Sunday Finals Day

Comments are closed.