2017 Club Competition Photos

Below are photo’s of the Bowling Competition Winners for 2017 taken by Dave Print


Ladies Singles Championship
Winner – Sue Hornsby
Runner-Up – Jenny Corn
(Presented by Club President Peter Gagg)

Mens Singles Championship
Winner – John Henfrey
Runner-Up – Ray Mace
(Presented by Club President Peter Gagg)

Ladies Singles Handicap
Winner – Adrienne Rheams
Runner-Up – Ginny Burns
(Presented by Pippa Mace)

Mens Singles Handicap
Winner – Eric Murphy
Runner-Up – David Print
(Presented by Club President Peter Gagg)

Ladies 2 Wood Singles
Winner – Rosemary Murphy
Runner-Up – Liz Crowther
(Presented by Club President Peter Gagg)

Mens Colin Walton
Winner – John Henfrey
Runner-Up -David Print
(Presented by Club President Peter Gagg)

Ladies Drawn Pairs
Winners – Liz Crowther / Pat Harvey
Runners-Up – Margaret Stephens / Hazel Goodman
(Presented by Club President Peter Gagg)

Ladies Captains Cup
Winner – Susie Clarkson
Runner-Up – Adrienne Rheams
(Presented by Pippa Mace)

Mens Welch Trophy
Winner – Paul E Smith
Runner-Up – Tom McGreavy
(Presented by Pippa Mace)

Ladies Chosen Pairs
Winners – Jayne Henfrey /Di Thurlbeck
Runners-Up – Ginny Burns / Pat Gagg
(Presented by Club President Peter Gagg)

Mens Pairs Handicap
Winners – Daniel Ellicott / Colin Daly
Runners-Up – David Print / Alan Harbour
(Presented by Pippa Mace)

Haesler Winners
Winners – Mr Mrs Henfrey
(Presented by Club President Peter Gagg)

Haesler Final
Runners Up – Mr Mrs Rheams

Mixed Triples Winners
Daniel Ellicott
Grace Gallacher
Paul Wakem
(Presented by Club President Peter Gagg)

Mixed Triples Runners Up
Ginny Burns
Hugh Matthews
Malcolm Welch

Junior Single Championship
Winner – Daniel Ellicott
Runner-Up – Matthew King
(Presented by Club President Peter Gagg)

Junior Plate
Winner – George Blackmore
Runner-Up – Korben Ellicott
(Photo by Chris Venn)

Rheams Trophy Winners
Di Thurlbeck
Daniel Ellicott

Rheams Trophy Runners Up
Margaret Weatheritt
Malcolm Welch

Comments are closed.