Match Team Selection

The selections are on the notice board together with details for the jobs.
Please ensure that you tick the team sheet on the noticeboard to confirm you are playing ASAP.
If you have been selected to play in a match but can no longer take part please contact the Team Captain so that a replacement can be found

Match Day Date Time Location Playing
Mixed Thursday 24th May 18.30 Home F.I.S.S.C.
Team 1
Ginny Burns
Esther Humphries
Jeff Humphries
Team 2
Barbara Donaldson
Alison Cox
Alan Donaldson
Team 3
Mike Cox
Paul Wakem
Val Joyce
Team 4
Cherry Matthews
Pauline Smith
Tony Stafford
Team 5
Pam Ponting
Grace Gallagher
Hugh Matthews
Team 6
Daniel Ellicott
June Sibbick
Jean Redgate

Meet at club 17.45pm
Reserves – Susie Clarkson , Phil Page , Phil Sampson ,Clive Antrobus , Mike Magness and Mick Smith
The food list will be put on the board as soon as possible . Please indicate what food you will be supplying and please tick your availability .

Match Day Date Time Location Playing
Men’s Saturday 26th May 14.00 Home Highway
Team 1
1 Daniel Ellicott
2 Peter Gagg
3 Bob Mann
S Malcolm Welch
Team 2
1 Martin Buggins
2 David Harwood
3 Geoff Ward
S John Buggins
Team 3
1 Clive Antrobus
2 Alan Harbour
3 Ray Mace
S Nigel Roach
Team 4
1 David Print
2 Mike Magness
3 Paul Smith
S Martin Preedy
Team 5
1 Mike Davies
2 Paul Wakem
3 Hugh Matthews
S John Henfrey
Internal Pairs
Internal Pairs
Gordon Coates
Phil Sampson
Paul E Smith
Keith Francis

Meet at club 13.15
Reserves Reserve Ted Rheams . Ted will play instead of Daniel if Daniel is required by Warwickshire .
Please tick off your availability and note the jobs allocated .

Match Day Date Time Location Playing
Men’s Top Club Sunday 27th May 10.30 Away Little Compton
Teams
2 Woods -Mike Calvert
4 Woods – Daniel Ellicott
Pairs – Colin Daly / Andy Hughes
Triple – Paul Wakem / Alan Donaldson / Malcolm Welch
Rink – Clive Antrobus / Phil Sampson / Hugh Matthews / Keith Francis

Meet at club 9.00am

Match Day Date Time Location Playing
Ladies Wednesday 30th May 14.00 Home Corley
Team 1
B.Donaldson
D.Thurlbeck
J.Cooke
Team 2
G.Burns
J.Sibbick
C.Venn
Team 3
C.Richards
J.Henfrey
P.Gagg
Internal Game
B.Lee
Jean
Val Joyce
Play
G.Gallacher
P.Mace
C.Ward

Tea & Biscuits

Match Day Date Time Location Playing
Mixed Sunday 3rd June 13.00 Home Wollaton BC TT
Team 1
Clive Antrobus
Cherry Matthews
Jean Redgate
Jeff Humphries
Team 2
Phil Sampson
Peter Gagg
Grace Gallagher
Jacqui Cook
Team 3
Joan Nixon
Esther Humphries
Alan Harbour
Andy Hughes
Team 4
Pam Ponting
Paul .E .Smith
Paul Wakem
Daniel Ellicott
Team 5
Hazel Goodman
Pat Hughes
Hugh Matthews
Adrienne Rheams
Team 6
Liz Leddy
Paul Smith
Ted Rheams
Di Thurlbeck

Meet at club 12 noon
The food list will be going up after today’s match .
Any Raffle prizes would be appreciated

Comments are closed.